Staff Complement

 

Principal

Ryan Jones

717-703-1401 or 421-9699

Assist. Principal

Dr. Sabina Grant-Spencer

717-703-1402

Secretary

Brittney Holton

31402

Office Assistant

Patrice Brooks

31416

 

 

 

Parent Liaison

Kijuanna Wilson

31413

 

 

 

 

 

 

Heath Aide

Kim Jarrett

Health Aide 31403

Nurse

VACANCY

Nurse

 

 

 

 

 

 

Counselor

Ayana Casey

Guidance Counselor

31408

 

Laura O’Malley-Jones

Psychologist

34215

 

Vince Rogers

Social Worker

*08601

 

Krista King

Special Ed Facilitator

31405

Gifted

Sandy Creekmore

Gifted Instructor

31410

 

 

 

MSA

 

 

 

 

 

5/6 Teachers Yellow

 

 

 

Ellie Mearns

5/6 Math

 

Gwen Shaffer

5/6 SS

 

Megan Pancoast

5/6 Sci

 

Kelli Recher

5/6 Sci

 

Tammy Champaign

5/6 ELA

 

*VACANCY*

5/6 Math

 

Amy Falvey

5/6 Lit

 

Jill Wolni

5/6 SS

7/8 Teachers Yellow

 

 

 

James Howard

7/8 SS

 

Sondra Picciotto

7/8 Sci

 

Adam Zech

7/8 Sci

 

Whitney Ross

7/8 Math

 

Coleen Hoar

7/8 Lit

 

 

 

MARSHALL ACADEMY

 

 

 

 

 

5/6 Teachers Green

 

 

 

Domineak Commodore

5th/6th LS

 

Anthony Brown

Special Ed Itinerant

 

Matt Feltenberger

7th/8th LS

 

Angela Hershey

5th/6th ES

 

Tammy Cooper

5th/6th LS

 

Kellie Anderson

6th Math & SS

 

 

 

7/8 Teachers Green

 

 

 

Nikole Henry

7/8 ELA

 

Kelby Hunt

7/8 Math

 

John Demko

7/8 SS

 

Andrea Gaines

7/8 Science

 

Debra Diernbach

7th/8th ES

 

Paul Collins

7th/8th ES

 

Maquel Groom

5th/6th ELA & Sci

 

Brandi Perkovich

7th/8th ELA & SS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lora Tittiger

ESL

 

 

 

Intervention Teachers

 

 

 

 

 

 

Capri Morey

Intervention Specialist

 

Amy Grab

Reading Specialist

 

Sarah Popiel

Title 1 Reading

 

Donald Albin

Title 1 Math

Specialists

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joshua Spiroff

Technology Ed

 

David Hiddemen

Music/Band/Chorus

 

 

Avery Cloud

P.E/Health

 

David Ellis

Career Exploration

 

 

Dean Diernbach

STEM Teacher

IT

Tyler Trexler

IT - 34430

 

 

Thomas Weaver

Broadcast/Communications

 

 

 

Cafeteria Staff

 

 

 

 

 

 

Angelique Coles

Cafeteria Lead

 

Ms. Bonita Walker

 

 

Davia Talley

 

 

Dwight Banks

 

 

 

 

Custodians

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hector Santana

Daylight Custodian

 

Frank Wood

Evening Custodian

 

Stanley Holton

Evening Custodian

 

James Wallace

Evening Custodian

 

 

 

 

 

 

Paraprofessionals

 

 

 

Brent Brown

Para

 

Michelle Rodenizer

Para

 

Tyler Hickerson

Para

 

Christina Diaz

Para

 

Gerald Cameron

One on One

 

Toni Booth

Para

Security

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ben Brown

Safety Monitor

 

. Heriberto Andujar

Safety Monitor